Publicity Report - Premium Placing
Texas County Fair
Standard
August 7-10, 2019
Department - H Agriculture
Place / RankName
Department H - Agriculture
Section 1 - Wheat Show
Class 1 - Senior
Plaque & Premium Tx Co Farm Bureau
Roger A FischerHooker, OK
1st
Edward J MuellerGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 2 - Junior
Plaque & Premium Tx Co Farm Bureau
Cole FischerHooker, OK
1st
Clayton MuellerGuymon, OK
2nd
Reagon M WernerHooker, OK
3rd
Jack E LindsayGuymon, OK
4th
Section 2 - Grain Sorghum
Class 1 - Grain sorghum
Premiums by Texas County Farm Bureau
Jack E LindsayGuymon, OK
1st
Clayton MuellerGuymon, OK
2nd
Section 3 - Corn
Class 1 - Corn
Landry K LongOptima, OK
1st
Logan P LongHooker, OK
2nd
Cody FischerHooker, OK
3rd
Cole FischerHooker, OK
4th
Clayton MuellerGuymon, OK
5th
Section 5 - Forages
Class 1 - Alfalfa
Guymon FFAGuymon, OK
1st
Guymon FFAGuymon, OK
2nd
Guymon FFAGuymon, OK
3rd
Section 6 - Pasture Grasses
Class 1 - Western Wheatgrass
Caleb FastOptima, OK
1st
Class 2 - Big Bluestem
Caleb FastOptima, OK
1st
Class 4 - Buffalo
Preston S JacobsHooker, OK
1st
Matt R JacobsHooker, OK
2nd
Landen L JacobsHooker, OK
3rd
Janie L JacobsHooker, OK
4th
Class 7 - Little Bluestem
Ethan W FastOptima, OK
1st
Class 10 - Side-Oats Grama
Caleb FastOptima, OK
1st
Class 14 - Canadian Wheat Rye
Ethan W FastOptima, OK
1st
Class 23 - Side Oats Grama
Caleb FastOptima, OK
1st
Ethan W FastOptima, OK
2nd
Section 7 - Vegetables
Class 1 - Any other vegetable
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 5 - Blackeye peas, 12 pods
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 7 - Cabbage
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
2nd
Class 9 - Carrots, 3
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 10 - Cucumbers, pickling, 6
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 11 - Cucumbers, ripe, 3
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
1st
Class 12 - Cucumbers, slicing, 4
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
1st
Class 13 - Eggplant, 1
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 14 - Garlic, 3
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 18 - Melon, honeydew, 1
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
1st
Class 19 - Okra, 4
Mary C LongOptima, OK
1st
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 22 - Onion, red 4
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 23 - Onions, white, 4
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 24 - Onions, yellow, 4
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 30 - Bell Peppers, 4
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
1st
Class 31 - Potatoes,.irish, 6
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 32 - Potatoes, red, 6
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 34 - Pumpkins, small, 1
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
1st
Class 35 - Pumpkins, lge.
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
1st
Class 36 - Pumpkins, ex-lge.
Mike ZakrzewiczGuymon, OK
1st
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 38 - Pumpkins,miniature, 1
Mary C LongOptima, OK
1st
Class 43 - Squash, any other variety
Mary C LongOptima, OK
1st
Class 46 - Squash, Summer 1
Mary C LongOptima, OK
1st
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
2nd
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
3rd
Class 48 - Zucchini. baking 1
Mary C LongOptima, OK
1st
Jennifer D DominguezGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 49 - Zucchini, Fried or Cooking Siz
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
1st
Michael KingGuymon, OK
2nd
Mary C LongOptima, OK
3rd
Class 50 - Tomatoes, 4
Jennifer D DominguezGuymon, OK
1st
Shelby T RedcornGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 51 - Tomatoes, small 6
Shelby T RedcornGuymon, OK
1st
Mary C LongOptima, OK
2nd
Chris NorrisGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 57 - Unusual Vegetable
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Jennifer D DominguezGuymon, OK
2nd
Section 8 - Vegetables Jr Div up to 18 yrs
Class 3 - Beans, green, 12 pods
Garrett C FoxTyrone, OK
1st
Class 11 - Cucumbers, ripe, 3
Ivan MedinaOptima, OK
1st
Class 28 - Peppers, jalapeno, 6
Orion T McFaddenGuymon, OK
1st
Ivan MedinaOptima, OK
2nd
Class 34 - Pumpkin, small., 1
Henry H HitchGuymon, OK
1st
Stella L HitchGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 43 - Squash, any other variety
Ivan MedinaOptima, OK
1st
Garrett C FoxTyrone, OK
2nd
Class 46 - Squash, summer 1
Lily E HitchGuymon, OK
1st
Stella L HitchGuymon, OK
2nd
Garrett C FoxTyrone, OK
3rd
Brantlee D FoxTyrone, OK
4th
Class 47 - Sweet Corn 3
Logan P LongHooker, OK
1st
Landry K LongOptima, OK
2nd
Class 48 - Zucchini, baking, 1
Garrett C FoxTyrone, OK
1st
Class 49 - Zucchini, fried/cooking size 1
Ivan MedinaOptima, OK
1st
Brantlee D FoxTyrone, OK
2nd
Class 50 - Tomatoes, 4
Harper HarrisGuymon, OK
1st
Ivan MedinaOptima, OK
2nd
Brantlee D FoxTyrone, OK
3rd
Garrett C FoxTyrone, OK
4th
Class 51 - Tomatoes, sm 6
Orion T McFaddenGuymon, OK
1st
Class 57 - Unusual Vegetable
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Section 9 - Fruits
Class 1 - Any other Fruit
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 3 - Apples, yellow
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 4 - Grapes, 1 bunch
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 5 - Peaches
Orion T McFaddenGuymon, OK
1st
Arabella R McFaddenGuymon, OK
2nd
Tommy L EggersGuymon, OK
3rd
End Of Report