Publicity Report - Premium Placing
Texas County Fair
Standard
August 7-10, 2019
Department - L Fine Arts
Place / RankName
Department L - Fine Arts
Section 1 - Professional Oil Painting
Class 1 - Abstract
Mary L CryerGuymon, OK
1st
Class 2 - Animal
Mary L CryerGuymon, OK
1st
Class 6 - Flower
Alice M BattermanGuymon, OK
1st
Class 8 - Landscape
Mary L CryerGuymon, OK
1st
Section 3 - Professional Watercolor
Class 2 - Animal
Nels M PetersonGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 3 - Bird
Anna F MayerGuymon, OK
1st
Class 6 - Flower
Anna F MayerGuymon, OK
1st
Nels M PetersonGoodwell, OK
2nd
Section 4 - Professional Pastel
Class 3 - Bird
Nels M PetersonGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 7 - Landscape
Nels M PetersonGoodwell, OK
1st
Section 5 - Professional Acrylics
Class 5 - Figure
Nels M PetersonGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 7 - Landscape
Nels M PetersonGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 9 - Still Life
Nels M PetersonGoodwell, OK
1st
Section 8 - Professional Champion
Class 1 - Professional-Grand Champion
Velma J FurnishGuymon, OK
1st
Class 2 - Professional-Reserve Grand Cha
Velma J FurnishGuymon, OK
1st
Section 9 - Advanced Oil Painting
Class 1 - Abstract
Joan A HollandGuymon, OK
1st
Class 2 - Animal
Judy K RamirezGuymon, OK
1st
Class 3 - Bird
Melinda P VeresGuymon, OK
1st
Class 4 - Buildings
Joan A HollandGuymon, OK
1st
Class 5 - Figure
Norma J DavyGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 6 - Flowers
Melinda P VeresGuymon, OK
1st
Joan A HollandGuymon, OK
2nd
Judy K RamirezGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 8 - Landscapes.
Judy K RamirezGuymon, OK
1st
Norma J DavyGoodwell, OK
2nd
Grace K HeraldHooker, OK
3rd
Class 10 - Palette Knife
Melinda P VeresGuymon, OK
1st
Class 13 - Still Life
Joan A HollandGuymon, OK
1st
Class 14 - Tell A Story
Melinda P VeresGuymon, OK
1st
Norma J DavyGoodwell, OK
2nd
Class 15 - Texture
Melinda P VeresGuymon, OK
1st
Section 12 - Advanced Pastel
Class 2 - Animal
Grace K HeraldHooker, OK
1st
Section 13 - Advanced Acrylics
Class 6 - Landscape
Grace K HeraldHooker, OK
1st
Section 14 - Advanced Mixed Media
Class 13 - Tell a story
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
1st
Section 16 - Advanced Champions
Class 1 - Advanced-Grand Champion
Norma J DavyGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 2 - Advanced-Reserve Grand Champio
Judy K RamirezGuymon, OK
1st
Section 17 - Amateur Oil Painting
Class 6 - Flower
Teresa NorrisGuymon, OK
1st
Section 18 - Amateur Graphics
Class 7 - Figure
Shaina VargasTyrone, OK
1st
Cianna N RogersTyrone, OK
2nd
Class 12 - Pencil
Shaina VargasTyrone, OK
1st
Class 13 - Portriat
Shaina VargasTyrone, OK
1st
Cianna N RogersTyrone, OK
2nd
Class 15 - Pre-printed coloring sheet
Carole LoveLaverne, OK
1st
Section 19 - Amateur Pastel
Class 5 - Figure
Randy CostillaGuymon, OK
1st
Class 10 - Portrait
Korby J JenkinsGuymon, OK
1st
Section 20 - Amateur Watercolor
Class 6 - Flower
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Class 7 - Landscape
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Section 21 - Amateur Acrylics
Class 2 - Animal
Shaina VargasTyrone, OK
1st
Class 4 - Copies of originals
Sheila A BlankenshipHooker, OK
1st
Cianna N RogersTyrone, OK
2nd
Class 5 - Figure
Cianna N RogersTyrone, OK
1st
Class 6 - Flower
Sheila A BlankenshipHooker, OK
1st
Cianna N RogersTyrone, OK
2nd
Janie L JacobsHooker, OK
3rd
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
4th
Class 7 - Landscape
Cianna N RogersTyrone, OK
1st
Class 8 - Landscape with object
Cianna N RogersTyrone, OK
1st
Section 22 - Amateur Mixed Media
Class 6 - Collage
Sheila A BlankenshipHooker, OK
1st
Class 8 - Ink
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Class 9 - Pencil
Randy CostillaGuymon, OK
1st
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 14 - Pre-printed Image
Janie L JacobsHooker, OK
1st
Glo J BresslerGuymon, OK
2nd
Section 27 - Pyrography
Class 8 - Any Other
Glo J BresslerGuymon, OK
1st
End Of Report